Saturday, April 26, 2008

Video Karl Lagerfeld Fall/Winter 2008



can u believe im still obsessing over karls fall collection from fall ever since january! still i know right..haha. ofcourse i would. i love Karl. ugh i wish i was there though. someguy on youtube has videos where hes actually at the show and filming it while its going on! ugh it kills me! omfg i swear everything mariacarla puts on turns to hotness. i mean look at her! give the bitch a fucking garbage bag with shit on it and shed make it soo fierce that the fucking thing would cost like a fucking birkin bag! i know right.....feirce mariacarla! fierc!

Jourdan Dunn speaks!



remember that prada collection for fall that was shown back in janurary(which i LOVED thank you very much ever since i saw it back in Jan) and that everyone,including me, was talking about how Jourdan Dunn was the first black model to appear in the show becuase miuccia hasnt casted a black model in her shows every since naomi in the 90's,...well can you believe i found a video where jourdan speaks! yes shes british which makes me love her even more! shes gorgeous, stunning, and way way more interesting than chanel iman. im getting tired of chanel. her face is sooo.....ugh! now when it comes too jourdan...well her face is just wow! breathless! flawless! i love jourdan and i really hope she books more things in the future.....maybe an ad hopefully in the future no? . im loving that lace cardigan freja wears. hopefully i can get one of the mens tutu's from the mens fall collection. :D

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Vogue Italia is going Black!


From Fashionista:

"Steven Meisel has just shot an entire issue of Vogue Italia with all black models, hoping that other issues of Vogue start to diversify their own portfolios.
Apparently, all of the photo shoots have already happened, as model bookers at various agencies have been contacted and sourced for new, beautiful, not-white girls -- and now they're twittering about how cool the issue will be."


OOOOh! so does this mean the fashion idustry is tired of chanel iman? HAHAHA

The Prada Queen is down!


Its true....the prada rumors were true. FashionWeekDaily confirmed that Linda Evangelista will be the face of the Prada ad campaign for the fall/winter season. I don't know about you guys but im really sad about this. To me Sasha is Prada! I mean shes been the ad campaigh model for what 3 years already! shes the numero uno bitch of prada! ugh but no more Sasha in any Prada ad when i open my Paris Vogue mag you know. Oh i bet she'll be in another Paris Vogue ed.

Gossip Girl this Week 4/21/08



OMFG! first of all thank god its back. i was in despero need of a young rich spoiled girls that threw around the words chanel and jil sander. so was it me or was this weeks episode really juicy? omg blair's jacket in the beginning was juce pretty no? vera wang is it? poor blair. yogurt and 1200 jackets dont mix. anyways jenni just did a complete 180. i mean she went from the little shy nice wannabe girl to the bitchy plaid wearin gal. now now the whole valentino incedent.....custom made...sure........anywho i wonder how blair is gonna get back at jenni? i mean first jenni gets her back by the friend thing then blair with the party thing then jenni with the getting her new bff a date with blair's ex nate. so what could blair do next? and at the ending.....such an omg moment right? u know when i saw the previews at the end after serena finally finds out who the mysterious packages are from, well that girl(i forgot her name) that plays Serenas Enemy seems to lack the evel chracteristic no? i mean i was totally expecting the whole bitchy evil attitude which i wasnt getting. hmm i guess ill have to tune into next weeks episode just to see if im wrong. so what did we learn from this episode? never trade vintage valentino for some off the runway dolce dress....even the most not fashion-know-it-all knows that! btw at the picture remember the asian girl? what happened to her? i liked her style and the black girl seems to be getting more lines no?

Your banned Tom Ford.....BANNED!


The Institute for Advertising Self-Discipline (IAP) a watchdog group in Italy has , banned Tom Ford Eyewear ads from national media, WWD reports.The close-up photo of a woman wearing Tom Ford glasses with a man's finger in her mouth was deemed by IAP to be "markedly vulgar" and, as such, it "transcends the limits of simple bad taste and offends the sensibility" of viewers. In addition, the committee believes the "scene evokes an offending and abusive act against women, which degrades the dignity of the person."
I love those ads.....well dont we all? oh Tom....give me more sex in my numero homme issues please....:)

Rick Owens: From Paris to the US

Rick Owens is set to open his first US store in August, WWD reports
"I'm working on an aquariumlike wall installation that contains circulating fog," said Owens of the space, situated on the corner of Dominick and Hudson in TriBeCa. The designer, who operates one store in Paris' Palais Royal, also revealed that he's negotiating a contract for a retail location in London.
Im guessing New York right? maybe LA? hopefully......as if

US Vogue May 2008: Gyneth Paltrow by Mario Testino

UGH! another cover of US Vogue using OFCOURSE a celebrity. Ugh somene needs to smack Anna Wintour and tell the lovely dovely women that no more celebs! we need gemma! sasha! freja! daria! alana! any motherfucking model thats not a celeb puhlease! haha sooo much airbrushing on Gywneth's face no? we wont tell anyone Gwyneth...... ;D

Numero 93 May 2008: Georgina Stajilkovic by Greg kadel

You love it? Hate it? ehh its alright with me. I actually kinda like it alot though. btw was it just me or is the prada dress on the cover soo easy to spot from say a mile away :D

Ugly Betty is Back!

Thank you! its finally back on thursday so don't forget to watch it! glasses....poncho....ahh....is it thursday already?

Monday, April 21, 2008

Leg muscle.....blegh!

ok so i just got back from some workout...yes well not really. i was bored after watching the hills and theres like 30 mins till gossip girl so i went to ride my new sistahs bike....not bad say not bad. it was some light pale blue. like hmmmm like the powder blue from louis vuitton fall/winter 2008 you know. omg i went like around the block and crap and omg the air blowing in my face and the expression i had.....ahhh so couldve been some italia vogue editorial no? ugh i feel as if i gained leg muscle. now now thats not very olga sherer of me is it?

Sunday, April 20, 2008

From MBMJ to Coach


I read on WWD that the COACH brand(which i hate ugh blech yuck!) is going to hire Fred Tremblay(a design director at MBMJ)! i mean for starters i love marc by marc jacobs but imagine coach with a design director from marc by marc?!?! ugh i just hope i dont start seeing marc by marc influences there. heres the article:

"Marc by Marc Jacobs design director Fred Tremblay is expected to be the next significant hire by Coach. Word is that Tremblay may be signing up just in time for a major push by Coach into women's ready-to-wear. While details couldn't be confirmed, WWD learned that Jacobs' firm planned to throw Tremblay a farewell party Wednesday night. Tremblay wouldn't be the first high-profile hire for the New York accessories firm. In December, Coach tapped Pina Ferlisi, another Jacobs alum, who had most recently been Generra's creative director. The $2.9 billion accessories brand also recently hired Christian Dior's former U.S. president, Patricia Malone, to be its senior vice president of merchandising.Over the past few years, Coach's president and executive creative director, Reed Krakoff, has tapped rtw designers to collaborate on items. Lutz & Patmos' Tina Lutz and Marcia Patmos worked with Coach on a line of knits, and Phillip Lim recently collaborated with Krakoff on two trenchcoats for fall. But the latest buildup of full-time talent suggests Coach is gearing up for a significant women's business."

i can see it now. celebritities in LA mixing coach with jil sander. blegh.

Poly and dolce....?.....

Ok if you know me you should know that I LOVE Natasha Poly and i mean LOVE! her face is perfection! her body is ugh! and her walk is just stunning! now fashionista reported like i think a week ago that poly got the dolce and gabbana ad but now fashionista is reporting that lily donaldson is in it?? but then again didnt we hear that lily got natashas ex-brand partner gucci and poly was gonna get dolce! ugh i hope and i mean HOPE that poly gets dolce. sure im going to DEEPLY miss her gucci ads. i mean her ss08 ad and her cruise ad were just stunning but a dolce ad would suit her perfectly too i think. lily at dolce seems great too but i dont know....im still crossing my fingers and legs for poly for dolce.....imagine the possibilites! sexy sexy sexy!!

Gap design editions are finally out!

yup everyone theyre out! start taking out your gap gift cards and start spending them.... :)


ok so when i finally heard that the gap design edition shirts were finally out i went straight to gap.com and the only sucky part is that theyre already out of some of the items! now now don't freak out everyone theres still pretty cool peices.


the only peices i did find were these 2 tops by phillip lim. his white peices are just love. hmmm spring/summer 2007 phillip lim right? :) i really like the peice in the top pic. its soo cutebut then again i also like the bottom peice too.
wait wtf why dont i just buy both peices? ehh. this top is cute too. give me a slim jacket and now were talkin. or maybe just by itself would be nice. you know the other sucky thing about this is the menswear. i swore if Phillip lim designed a menswear collection for gap i wouldve fallen head over heels for that shit. HELLO his mens stuff already is just perfecto. i mean just check out his eluxury mens. nice. the only mens stuff that i saw on gap.com was 2 button up shirts by Michael Bastian. ehh they were alrigh shirts. nothing special. well i really need to try to go to the gap at the mall. theyll probably have a wider selelction of things. HEY they probably might have everything there! i mean they should. everyone and i mean EVRYONE at my school dresses horrible. they probably have no clue on who Phillip Lim is.



wow Karlie wow!



15 and walking in a nina ricci show AND a current spring Nina ricci ad campaign? sounds very very nice :)

you know....

i didnt have this blog until like 2 weeks after fall 2008 RTW fashion weeks....so im going to just blog about what i loved about this falls collections. :)

Madonna - Timbaland=better

Yes madonna is fierce but i mean couldnt she of had timbafatass out of the video? i mean to me personally he killed the video. JT well he's sorta ok in it.
:( anyone wanna dance with me?


Oldest Human is 115 years old!


The oldest human in the world is 115 years old! she was born on 1893! wow! crazy! Its people like this that i find soo amazing and just soo interesting! i mean stories after stories after stories!! i mean imagine her life story! i mean shes lived through the 20's, 30's, 40's, 50's, 60's, 70's, 80's, 90's!!! thats a whole lotta karl lagerfeld in one lifetime! u know i would love to actually meet her and just ask her tons and tons of q's! my top questions?
1. do you miss the past?
2. whats your favorite time as in lifetime(ex. 20's)?
3. what did u think about andy warhol at the time?
4. who is or was your favorite person throughout your life?
5. was a chanel jacket as expensive as say a 2400 chanel jacket now?
6. did u go clubbing back in the day?
7. adrey hepburn? details!
8. farm?
9. did u ever do drugs?
10. what do u do to still be so alive and happy and not stressing out?

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Prada Sport Spring/Summer 2008 Ad Campaign


loving it no? oh sasha you make every fucking prada ad hot!. Sasha Pivoravora, Ali Stephens, Adina Forisz featured. i hope not that this isnt sashas last prada ad i mean ive been hearing rumors people.....rumors... :(

Karl Lagerfeld is gonna be in Grand Theft Auto!!

omfg big news! well i heard it liek 2 weeks ago but i forgot to blog about it. sue me. anyways Karl Lagerfeld(my fave designer :D ) will be a character in the grand theft auto game! hes going to be a dj in the game for a radio station.


On meeting the executives of Rockstar Games and inking the deal:
Lagerfeld … called the encounter a "friendship at first sight." He didn't hesitate about participating. "They are the games of our times," he said. "Those games in a way changed the world."
On killing hookers and bustin' caps:
"They had written a politically incorrect dialogue," the designer said. "I loved it, [particularly] in a time when everybody wants to be so politically correct when they talk."
On his qualifications for the role:
"Music is part of the life of fashion, too," he said. "Through the famous sound stylist Michel Gaubert, I'm very much 'au courant' and know what's going on."
On controller aversion and his future:
"I prefer to be in a video than to play with it," Lagerfeld said. "I would love to be a very nasty, politically incorrect character."

oh my lord! i soo have to go over to one of my fucking straight friends's house just to see this. oh lagerfeld how i love you.... :D. now all i need to do is buy me some PS3 system and the game and im good to. well actually once i see lagerfeld in the game ill just give it to my brother. hell use it more than me.

ugh motherfucking May 30th till the movie!! it feel as if sooooo long no? ugh ugh ugh ugh! i just wanna light up a cig drink a cosmopolitan wear hermes and watch the fucking movie already! hello lover....till the 30 of next month.... :(! ill get through it! hey if i kinda got through my chloe phase with paulo which im still not over then maybe just maybe i can with this.......hello lover till 30th :(. oh wtf ill just watching the fucking trailer.





(photo from fashionista)

hottest hottest ad campaign ever......thank you roberto!

OMFG! have u not seen the latest just cavalli ad for their underwear?!?! omfg hallalujah!! pray the lord jesus! yum yum yum yum! who needs porno when i have this no?

Diane Von Furstenburg secret sale!

According to fashionista, Diane Von Furstenburg is having a secret sale on their website! ok im not your average diane gall im more of a missoni and dior homme slut but i mean when a opportunity like this comes then....why not! remember its all 70% off and it starts thursday @ noon and ends on monday @ noon. i went to their website right away when i found out and did some calculations and wahla! 465 jacket would be like what 130 something! i know right thats a hot bitchen sale. well im iffy on getting something but i did see a really cute scarf that would go great with my stunna prada shades but then again im not a diane fan but ill still have to be iffy about this......what do you all think? chic or cheap? im more on the maybe.......

:D


simply a madonna hardcore fagit no? :D. hmmm hot or not? geez madonna wanna give me a fucking million to spare at some miu miu rtw?

Thursday, April 10, 2008

My toilet got fixed!

hah no thats not my toilet but Guess what!?!?! my vajayjay was quivering from seeing tom brady on tv? i met hedi slimane? i cried like a fucking pussy watching the notebook?the bitches at proenza gave me clothes? ugh no no no no my toilet got fixed! bye bye old bastard..hello bulimia! well now now my big bathroom was well lets say having problems. i mean i fucking cried! well not cried but i mean when i couldnt use that bathroom i was heartbroken! well anywho like last friday i told my dad when he was gonna get someone to fix it. hes all like why r u asking me? what he actually meant was why am i not asking my mother! who the fuck says ask ur mom when it comes to toilets u know! the only fucking things my mom fucking knows is spanish telenovelas, cosmopalitan, tweed jackets, and some hot red lipstick yall. but ugh as if dad i said. well not as girly as cher from clueless but u bitches get the idea right? yeah.... so then today after a whole week bummed about my dad not fixing it yet i get home and wahla! the fucker was getting fixed!!! i felt as if i was barneys heaven with racks of proenza schouler and dolce. right there and then it was getting fixed. now my toilet works......the faucets work again and everything is perfect! i was tired of using the other toilets. tony needs his own bathroom back. hairspray anyone?

Hedi slimane is still in Cali!!

Ok i blogged earlier like i dont know like a fucking 2 weeks ago on my myspace blog that my favorite menswaer designer is in cali well........fashionista is still reporting that he still is in CALI! especially in the melrose/hollywood area etc. the fabulous pic to your right is actually a pic of some bitch that spotted hedis car! so look out for that car out in hollywood ok! but anywho omfg i mean i still have a wopping chance to actually meet him? you willie wankers think that if im posing my bony ass body down on hollywood with some short shorts that the bitch will recognize me? can he? will he? ahhh! i dont know maybe ill just give the genious some baby food. he loves baby food duh. apples? peaches? grape? PLEASE CROSS your fucking fingers, legs, tongues, penis's, vajayjays, 4 arms, i dont know but just fucking cross every fucjking organ thats crossable so that I as in the fabulous tony can meet hedi slimane! newest campaign: Tony meet hedi slimane. btw i wonder what he actually is doing down here in cali? my bet is that it has nothing to do with work. maybe partying perhaps? cant a guy have some fun? remember if u spot the car....please tell me....ill give you some hand job or balenciaga bag whatever......

Friday, April 4, 2008

Freja Beha and Eddie Klint backstage at CopenhagenExperience



Yum! 2 of my all time favorite models in one video? Galore!! Oh how i wish i was a model....the makeup...the clothes....the kissess oh bloody hell what the heck ill take my girly ass down to IMG and get my myself fucking signed fast!

Love, Tony


Thursday, April 3, 2008

H&M and Rei kawakubo Collaborate!

Knock knoCK! GUESS WHICH IS THE NEXT DESIGNER TO DESIGN A COLLECTION FOR H&M?!?!? its no other than the amazing and talented Rei kawakubo!!! i fucking love her comme des garcons collections both womens and mens!!! Now this one is a really interesting one! can there be any better collaboration? i mean the last one that i thought was super interesting was the lagerfeld one but then again didnt we all think that? no? :)

"Comme des Garçons' founder and head designer Rei Kawakubo will create this autumn's guest designer collection at H&M. Rei Kawakubo, famous and admired for her creativity and artistry, will design a women's and a men's collection, with some pieces for children too. Accessories and an exclusive unisex fragrance will also be included in the collection.
"I have always been interested in the balance between creation and business. It is a dilemma, although for me creation has always been the first priority. It is a fascinating challenge to work with H&M since it is a chance to take the dilemma to its extreme, and try to solve it", says Rei Kawakubo, Comme des Garçons."
imagine when it comes out! tony better put his chanelly gloves and pick his fists up by when this is out. :)
stella mcartney for h&m who? :)
stella who?
stella what?
stella?
:)

HAH Naomi is in trouble again!


Uh OH! the fierce and uber hot Naomi Campbell got in trouble AGAIN!! hah! Ugh Naomi why cant u fucking learn a lesson and wear your Choos and runalong no? I mean i love the bitch but again Naomi!!?!?
LONDON - Supermodel Naomi Campbell was arrested at Heathrow Airport's Terminal 5 Thursday for allegedly spitting at a police officer, Sky News television reported.A 37-year-old woman was arrested at the terminal on suspicion of assaulting police, a London Metropolitan Police spokesman said, speaking anonymously in line with force policy. He refused to disclose the woman's identity or say whether the incident took place inside the terminal or aboard a plane.
Poor Naomi though. Hey yall iwould be PISSED tooo if i couldnt find my luggage! Wheres my fendi? where oh where has it gone!?!??!?! WHERE THE FUCK IS IT!!!!!