Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Marc Jacobs & Lorenzo Martone, take me with you PUHLEASE!

Oh my gawd holy papi chulo!. I think a part inside of me just died a little. Ugh fuck vegas, fuck NY, fuck paris, fuck milano, THIS is where I want to be right now. Somebody puhlease take me to St.Barts just to be in between Marc and Lorenzo por favor. Shit, i don't even care if I was atleast the little bitch that gets them drinks and lattes(while Lorenzo gives me the usual wink here and there for some one on one action while Marc is making reservations in the room next door).The beaches, the men, the cocks galore, the stretched sands, ugh this is the life....right Marc? Look at Lorenzo...damn look at that fine piece of ass! hold up while I salivate k.
Photobucket
The first batch of photos are from them during Christmas Eve. How unfortunate that I'm all the way in Cali in my bed sick and crying watching Clueless. Yup, I'm sick. boo hooo cry me a river. I gained weight, I'm sick, my throat is sore, fuck my life.
Photobucket
There's three things I want from the pic above:
1. Lorenzo's hot big brazillian cock all over me while Marc watches and holds the stephen sprouse/vuitton towels to cover us up when were having sex to hide us from the locals mkay. Or better yet the bitch can join us for a little 3 way booty call behind the bushes.
2. that damn Vuitton ss08 bag holding all that damn lube! It's so.....calling my name!
3. Lorenzo Martone's big hot cock waiting for me in those marc jacobs speedos + the vuitton bag with the lube + the brand new birken!
ugh my man Lorenzo sure knows how to fill in a shirt. ugh he's sooo sexy. Ugh he could have like 30 stds and I'd still let him fuck me. This. Bitch. Is. It.
Photobucket
aww they even went shopping...
Photobucket
work that damn speedo Marc. Work honey, work. Look at that brazillian ass!
Photobucket
ok seriously the brazillian ass!
Photobucket
oh he's sooo sweet...
Photobucket
ugh Lorenzo's bod! dear god.
Photobucket
Only minor thing I'd change about him is that damn pony tail. It's so annoying but whatever. Trim that thing and were good to go!
Photobucket
And these are from Monday. I have two words everyone: Blue Speedo. Is that a boner I see? Someone's a little excited! Well we all know he'd be even more excited if my obese ass was there.
Photobucket
*sigh*.....
Photobucket
For the love of god, I NEED brazillian cock asap. Actually no, I need Lorenzo's sweaty hot brazillian cock in my butt. I don't know how but fuck I need it. Lorenzo is all the man I need. ugh Marc is one lucky bitch. I wanna go to St.Barts so badly.

Monday, December 28, 2009

Wtf, the Tyra Show is ending!

Now this I didn't see coming. Maybe someone's trying to follow in the footsteps of the big fat O?
Photobucket
From JustJared:
Tyra Banks is putting an end to The Tyra Show after just five seasons.

“This will be the last season of The Tyra Show,” the 35-year-old talk show host tells People. “I’ve been loving having fun, coming into your living rooms, bedrooms, hair salons for the past 5 years.”

Tyra will wrap up the fifth and final season in Spring 2010.

“My next huge steps will allow me to reach more women and young girls to help us all feel as fierce as we truly are,” Tyra says. “There’s a lot cooking right now and a lot of fire burning in my heart. And I salute you my amazing family of viewers; without you there never would have been a Tyra Show. I really love you all.”

Tyra will focus on launching Bankable Studios, a N.Y.-based film production company.

Read more: http://justjared.buzznet.com/2009/12/28/tyra-banks-ends-talk-show/#ixzz0b2u2iKWi


So much for being one of my guiltiest pleasures. How the fuck is this happening? All those days where I'd get home and chit chat with one of the girls on the phone while watching Tyranasauros ramble on and on and on and it all of a sudden gets cancelled? You know what they say when somebody ends their show these days? Somebody's show got cancelled and the ratings are low hun. But then again I don't see how it could've gotten cancelled when it seemed like it had many viewers like your average Shaniqua and Keke down the street watching it you know but then again looks can be deceiving. I'm honestly sad about the news. You got head honcho Oprah leaving and then Tyrachops, who i watch religiously, is leaving and now who's left? Ellen? Lets end this post with a little shot down memory lane...
Homegurl will be missed.

Saturday, December 26, 2009

Merry Christmas to me, Laryngitis round two

Merry christmas to me. Instead of the usual nice upscale gift for myself or my very own escort to flaunt to everyone, I guess I opted for getting larygitis. Let's just say laryngitis round two. Ugh my fucking god, why oh why oh why!?! I mean i had it like 4 weeks ago and fortunately it wasn't severe to the point where I last my faggot ass voice but it did cause annoyance everytime i pretended to swallow Lorenzo Martone's or Tom Ford's cockerel. Actually I take it back. I mean I shouldn't be THAT responsive since it feels like I might get laryngitis.
Photobucket
I'm just assuming it's in it's early stages considering every time I yawn my throat hurts. No more eating or swallowing for me I guess. Like Deon says in Clueless "There goes your social life". Now all I gotta do is go to my perverted doctor and then get some fucking prescription and then get the pills blah blah blah boo hoo cry me a river. I really hope I'm being just some stupid annoying whore and that my throat hurts for maybe just like one more day. Plus if I do get laryngitis, how the fuck am I supposed to talk with losing my voice?!? A gurl has too much to blab about.

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Rest In Peace Brittany Murphy

My first reaction to hearing the news of Brittany Murphy dying was just basically being "shocked". I mean she was so young and it came as a surprise as to why this all happened. It's a very devastating time for her family and husband and I wish them the best of luck.
Photobucket
She'll always have a special place in my heart. Let's just say we basically grew up together. No, I wasn't able to speak and talk at the time Clueless came out but i've seen the movie at least 100 times per year. It's a classic and a "go to" movie. Imo, one of her best works for me.
She seemed fun, energetic, vibrant, charming, all the qualities that made her such a household name to me. ugh and let's not forget the "my daughter is a tramp" scene from Riding In Cars With Boys(which btw is such a tearjerker. I ALWAYS cry to this movie). Ugh I loved her in this as well....

Rest In Peace Brittany Murphy. Very unfortunate to have this happen but it's safe to say she's finally resting in peace.

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Valentine's Day Movie

Give me a medium sized popcorn, an iced caramel machiatto, and a hunky dark and tall man to watch this movie and I'm good to go. There's nothing like watching a good chick flick. I MUST see this.
Bradley Cooper, Eric Dane, and Taylor Lautner all in one movie? ugh damn I definately have to see this. Plus I love whatsherface Emma Roberts. She's always had a place in my heart after that show "Unfabulous".
btw: on a side note, If I don't have a boyfriend by the time it's valentines day I'm so turning straight. Alright? As if.

Oh boy

Ugh it's really freaking annoying when you have nothing to wear to your knocked up 33 year old sister's baby shower that I'm heading to right now.



All I'm wearing is some Burberry polo, pacsun jeans, sandals, some sparkly metallic scarf(thanks courtesy of my secret Santa. Love yah bitch) and some urban outfitters bag I found in my closet that hasn't even been used. Hopefully I'll look good in pictures atleast you know. Oh btw i just remembered I didn't even straighten my hair right. Fuck my life.

Friday, December 11, 2009

Chanel Paris/Shanghai Pre-Fall 2010=Perfection

Chanel Paris/Shanghai baby. It's all about the motherfucking luxury isn't it? I don't know if I was having a mind trip at the moment but I was so dissapointed at first but then I came to the conclusion that I incredibly LOVE this collection. Somebody hand me one of the leather pant looks asap! This Chanel collection is pure love!
Photobucket
I LOVE LOVE LOVE the setting. I swear having the collection shown on the Huangpu River with the skyline in the back is just gorge. Modern anyone? The great wall of china would've been soo....Fendi SS08 anyone? Better safe then sorry and the setting gives such an incredible presence within the collection. On the safe side of the spectrum, I find the setting and view to give the epitome of what China is today. Oh so modern.
Photobucket
Loves how the models just come out of the entrance with full on lights. Work.
Photobucket
Now to my favorite part....the collection. Instead of yawning over the resort collection, I'll salivate over this one thank you very much. I still don't get why Abbey keeps opening shows. I mean the bitch is far from Chanel. Now isn't Elsa's outfit the hotness? So gorge! I'd wear it in a heartbeat.
Photobucket
ooh love the suit on Anja. Chic, ofcourse. I love the thigh highs as well.
Photobucket
Karl, mail me this coat...stat! I need the boots as well. And the overload of necklaces is delish.
Photobucket
Give me this coat below instead. It's so me. and the boots. and the green clutch. oh gawd.
Photobucket
This coat is cute. Love the yellow boots more.
Photobucket
oh my god this suit was so sparkly and pretty while watching it in video. Need.
Photobucket
This one's cute. Alrighty.
Photobucket
Work Jessica Stam, Work.
Photobucket
Call me tacky but I love this look. Gorge. I'd wear the pieces seperately though. Nothing like wearing jeans with satin red thigh highs. Oh and I'd remove the gloves.
Photobucket
Karl really nailed it. Especially the leather pieces with the camellias carved into the leather. Ugh give me Denisa's jacket puhlease. Love the necklace too.
Photobucket
ooh I love the suit. Love the tweed color and love the necklace. Cute.
Photobucket
I neeeeed Vlada's outfit like....right now. I'd so wear this in a heartbeat.
Photobucket
LOVE this one as well. I need all the looks with the leather pants like....right now. right now, right now, and right now. Can you say utterly flawless. Can you say they're so me!
Photobucket
ugh....I have no words. So gorgeous.
Photobucket
I need this one below stat! I wanna wear this so badly. Shit, I'll even take it to the mall just to show off. Gorgeous.
Photobucket
This ones pretty too. Love everything about this look.
Photobucket
Ugh, this ones bananas as well. I'm literally dying from flawless overload. I'm like dying. I need this jacket below. Oh and the jewelry as well.
Photobucket
This dress on Freja is cute. I'd wear it out to lunch.
Photobucket
Love the top. Love the earings. I'd wear this to like a business meeting.
Photobucket
Oh I'd wear this one out on sex craving sundays out on rodeo drive to get my self my own richard gere. haha. Katie Fogarty is so working it. Bitch is killing it with this yellow knit dress. Gorgeous. Love the boots too.
Photobucket
Love the color combination in this look. Ugh I need those open toe shoes.
Photobucket
Oh the gorgeous red. You can't do a Chinese inspired collection without the red duh! Sparkle sparkle sparkle baby! Love it!
Photobucket
I wanna wear this too...
Photobucket
Favorite dress out of the whole collection right here ya'll. Send me to the motherfucking Grammy's in this right here right now Karl.
Photobucket
OH.....love this.
Photobucket
Love the blouse. Love the jacket. need, love, want.
Photobucket
Sequins, leather, and Chanel? I love it. ugh....I wanna wear it SO bad.
Photobucket
oooh love the coat! Sparkles so much.
Photobucket
Cozy chic, right Vlada? loves it.
Photobucket
This is another of my favorite looks. Army inspirations never looked oh so satisfying. I love everything about this look. ugh fuck me, Billionaire preferably.
Photobucket
Blue, black, gold.....puhlease switch bodies with me Elsa. Homegurl i need your look.
Photobucket
LOVE...
Photobucket
This one's pretty. I was a little dissapointed with the dresses overall.
Photobucket
So gorge.....
Photobucket
Pretty dress blah blah...
Photobucket
It's sheer. What's not to love? Who cares, I love it. The dress is so making me cream my pants.
Photobucket
ugh....I just died Anja. Just died.
Photobucket
Abbey's dress is my favorite evening dress. Oh the details. Superb.
Photobucket
Well there you have it. I'm giving Karl a 9/10 for this one? What do you think? Imo, It's chic while at the same time having some sort of street feel about it. I definately want me some pair of the camellia carved leather pants with a couple jackets and blouses. So salivating over this.