Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Fall Formal is the hotness. And What It Do Booboo?

Let's make this post quick and right to the point because there's only 24 fucking hours in a day and that's definitely not sufficient for muah. Anyways, don't I look cute at fall formal?
Photobucket
(Shoes by aldo, skinny pants by Gap, button down by J.Crew, vest by Alexander Wang, pearl and gold chain necklaces by forever 21, clear bangle by Dior Homme, belt by Dior Homme, and clutch by Marc by Marc Jacobs, and sunglasses are from this cheap place. Label whore much?)
I actually ended up getting my outfit at the last minute. Especially the Alexander Wang vest, which is the one Liu Wen wore at the Spring/Summer 2010 show. It was love at first sight so then I decided to work around it and WAHLA! the outcome was terrific. Errbody loved it.
We did pre-formal at my friend Sherry's fabulous home. Btw, her parents are fucking awesome. They were so welcoming. This is her below all the way to the right.
Photobucket
How can there be cameras and not pose at all? It'd be pure blasphemy. Work it honey..
Photobucket
This was our gorge limo...
Photobucket
As soon as I got there, I was finally reunited with my partner in crime/official faghag Amy! gotta love her, no?
Photobucket
Stupid bitch asked me for advice about the necklaces she was wearing and I clearly said "don't do it gurl it looks cheap compared to everything else you have" and guess what she does? she fucking wears the thin necklaces. They're not that visible in the above pic but whatever, she did what she did. Here's a picture with my gurl Andreina, which I'll take the full credit in influencing her to come. yes, she's one of those types. lmfao.
Photobucket
I loved how our theme was "Masquerade".
Photobucket
I hate how I didn't take a picture with a mask. I so would've done something ala Sasha at the Vogue Paris Ball pictured below:
Photobucket
After being on the main floor, me and the gals went upstairs for a while. Gotta love that there was a guy sucking on his girls tittay while upstairs. Eww much?
Photobucket
My gurl Katielicious and I took more photos:
Photobucket
By the end of the night, I looked like shit so I blurred my face while taking a picture with my gurl Dao (who btw was HELLA drunk). Gotta love her, no? Hhahaha
Photobucket
This is while going back to my friend Sherry's casa. Plus, i love the picture below for some reason.
Photobucket
After that, I drove back home and then had my sister drive me to an after party. If the picture below doesn't scream "gurl you little tispy huh" then I don't know what.
Photobucket
Yeah, let's just say I got a "little" tipsy. Shit, according to my friend Jesse, I was throwing pretzals while he was peeing and I was screaming out shit like "I wanna hit your wiener Jesse with these pretzals!". Lmfao, oh well. I was sooooo weak and tired the next day. Overall, I loved Fall Formal. I seriously wanna go back and do it all over again
ps. Trust me, there's plenty of pictures but I'm so lazy to post them all up here lol.

No comments: